Is KIND Minis Chewy Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • oats

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter: Oats, tapioca syrup, sugar, canola oil, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), honey, brown rice, brown rice flour, palm kernel oil, peanut flour, chicory root fiber, millet, quinoa, nonfat milk powder, sea salt, peanut oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor, Vitamin E (tocopherols to maintain freshness). Allergen Information: Contains peanuts, milk, and soy. May contain tree nuts. Dark Chocolate: Oats, tapioca syrup, sugar, canola oil, honey, brown rice, brown rice flour, palm kernel oil, chicory root fiber, unsweetened chocolate, millet, alkalized cocoa, quinoa, sea salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (tocopherols to maintain freshness), cocoa butter. Allergen Information: Contains soy. May contain peanuts, tree nuts, and milk.

Check KIND Minis Chewy Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch