Is Kind Minis Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite sized snack pieces offer a sweet profile with bittersweet notes, combining a creamy core and crunchy fragments. Consumers use them for on the go snacking, lunchbox additions, or portion controlled treats. Reviews frequently cite consistent flavor and texture, convenient individual packaging, and occasional comments about small serving size reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.

Check Kind Minis Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Minis Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go