Is KIND Minis Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Nut, Dark Chocolate Almond Coconut Bars. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dark chocolate almond coconut bars: almonds
  • cashews
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut

dark chocolate almond coconut bars: almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Nut: Peanuts, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Cashews, Pecans, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter. Dark Chocolate Almond Coconut Bars: Almonds, Coconut, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, And Soy. May Contain Nut Shells Fragments.

Check KIND Minis Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Nut, Dark Chocolate Almond Coconut Bars. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Minis Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Nut, Dark Chocolate Almond Coconut Bars. is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go