Is Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt and Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 10 Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Other Almonds, Nonfat Milk Powder, Carob Powder, Annatto, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Milk And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt and Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 10 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt and Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 10 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Kind Minis Variety Pack Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt and Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 10 Bars is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


