Is KIND, NUTS & SPICES BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Cashews, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Ancho Chili, Cascabel Chili, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Habanero Chili, Cocoa Butter
Check KIND, NUTS & SPICES BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, NUTS & SPICES BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
KIND, NUTS & SPICES BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE CHILI ALMOND is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


