Is Kind Nuts & Spices Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars Soy Free?

Description
Firm clusters deliver a crunchy exterior and chewy interior with a balanced sweet-and-savory flavor profile; consumers commonly eat it as a portable snack, lunchbox addition or on-the-go treat. Reviews note consistent taste and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional uneven sizing and crumbling during handling and mixed opinions on sweetness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm clusters deliver a crunchy exterior and chewy interior with a balanced sweet-and-savory flavor profile; consumers commonly eat it as a portable snack, lunchbox addition or on-the-go treat. Reviews note consistent taste and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional uneven sizing and crumbling during handling and mixed opinions on sweetness.
Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natual Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, This Bar Has 5G Sugar, The Averaage Nutrition Bar Has 12G Sugar, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: This Bar Has 5G Sugar, The Averaage Nutrition Bar Has 12G Sugar
Check Kind Nuts & Spices Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Nuts & Spices Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Nuts & Spices Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


