Is Kind Nuts & Spices Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • pecans
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Cashews, Pecans, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter.

Check Kind Nuts & Spices Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Nuts & Spices Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut Bar is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch