Is Kind Oats & Honey Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, BROWN RICE, HONEY, MILLET, OAT FLOUR, COCONUT, CANOLA OIL, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, MOLASSES, QUINOA, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Kind Oats & Honey Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Oats & Honey Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


