Is Kind Oats & Honey With Toasted Coconut Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted flavor with a mix of chewy and crunchy textures; often described as pleasantly chewy with occasional crispy bits. Commonly used as a portable snack, quick breakfast substitute, or hiking fuel. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient packaging, occasional crumbliness, and varying opinions on sweetness and firmness among different buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Millet, Honey, Coconut, Buckwheat, Brown Rice Flour, Amaranth, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Tocopherols. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds.

Check Kind Oats & Honey With Toasted Coconut Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go