Is Kind Peanut Butter Breakfast Cereal Bar, Peanut Butter Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat milk powder
- oats
oat milk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, BROWN RICE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, HONEY, CANE SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SEA SALT), PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, OAT MILK POWDER, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Kind Peanut Butter Breakfast Cereal Bar, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Peanut Butter Breakfast Cereal Bar, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Bar


