Is Kind Peanut Butter Breakfast Cereal Bar, Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, BROWN RICE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, HONEY, CANE SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SEA SALT), PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, OAT MILK POWDER, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Kind Peanut Butter Breakfast Cereal Bar, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep