Is Kind Peanut Butter Breakfast • Déjeuner Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Sugars (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste), Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Canola Oil, Peanut Oil, Peanut Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Salt, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols. Contains Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.

Check Kind Peanut Butter Breakfast • Déjeuner against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go