Is Kind Peanut Butter Breakfast • Déjeuner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Sugars (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste), Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Canola Oil, Peanut Oil, Peanut Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Salt, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols. Contains Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Kind Peanut Butter Breakfast • Déjeuner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Peanut Butter Breakfast • Déjeuner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


