Is KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Almonds, Honey, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Tapioca Starch, Chicory Root Fibre, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Soy. Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds., May Contain Milk, Other Nuts & Sesame.

Check KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item