Is KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Honey, Sugar, Non-gmo Glucose, Soy Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Tapioca Startch, Vanilla, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt
Check KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Bars is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


