Is KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars Wheat Free?

Description
A compact snack delivering nutty, bittersweet flavor and a chewy base studded with crunchy clusters. Consumers use it as a grab-and-go treat, lunchbox addition, or hike companion. Reviews commonly note balanced taste, satisfying texture, convenient single‑serve packaging, and occasional concerns about size and price compared with expectations, and occasional availability.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact snack delivering nutty, bittersweet flavor and a chewy base studded with crunchy clusters. Consumers use it as a grab-and-go treat, lunchbox addition, or hike companion. Reviews commonly note balanced taste, satisfying texture, convenient single‑serve packaging, and occasional concerns about size and price compared with expectations, and occasional availability.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Oats, Brown Rice, Millet, Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa), Dried Cane Syrup, Honey, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Butter, Canola Oil, Peanuts, Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Gum Acacia, Peanut Flour, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Water, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness)
Check KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


