Is KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, clustered granola with a pronounced nutty, sweet-salty flavor profile; texture combines firm clusters and smaller crisp pieces. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or used in smoothie bowls. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and flavor intensity, while some report occasional excess sweetness and loose crumbs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Peanut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Peanuts, Brown Rice, Buckwheat, Tapioca Starch, Millet, Amaranth, Peanut Flour, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Tocopherols to Maintain Freshness), Brown Rice Syrup

Check KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Peanut Butter Whole Grain Clusters Granola - 17oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterTargetVitacost

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go