Is KIND, PLUS BAR, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS Pescatarian?

Description
Tart-sweet flavor contrasts with a roasted, subtly savory note; the bar’s dense, chewy interior features intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, work, or outdoor activities. Reviewers highlight enjoyable taste and convenience while noting occasional stickiness, uneven mix distribution, and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerol
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart-sweet flavor contrasts with a roasted, subtly savory note; the bar’s dense, chewy interior features intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, work, or outdoor activities. Reviewers highlight enjoyable taste and convenience while noting occasional stickiness, uneven mix distribution, and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Almonds, Blueberry Pieces ((Blueberry, Apple, And Plum Puree), Raw Sugar, Glycerol (Natural), Citrus Fiber, Pectin), Cashews, Honey, Raisins, Non-gmo Glucose, Pomegranate, Crisp Rice, Chicory Fiber, Pistachios, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vitamins: Vitamin A Acetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, May Contain Shell Fragments
Check KIND, PLUS BAR, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, PLUS BAR, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
KIND, PLUS BAR, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PISTACHIO + ANTIOXIDANTS is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


