Is KIND Plus Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Plus Protein Nut Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Macadamias, Cashews, Brazil Nuts), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder), Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Honey, Non-gmo Glucose, Chicory Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Almonds, Sesame Seeds, Soy, May Contain Shell Fragments

Check KIND Plus Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Plus Protein Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Plus Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Plus Protein Nut Bar is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerYummyWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep