Is KIND, POPPED GRANOLA BAR, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, MILLET, BROWN RICE, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, SORGHUM, QUINOA, OAT FLOUR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check KIND, POPPED GRANOLA BAR, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go