Is KIND, POPPED GRANOLA BAR, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, MILLET, BROWN RICE, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, SORGHUM, QUINOA, OAT FLOUR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check KIND, POPPED GRANOLA BAR, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, POPPED GRANOLA BAR, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


