Is Kind Pressed Dried Fruit Bars Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Strawberry -- 12 Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Strawberries, Cherries, Chia Seeds, Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Allergen Information: Contains Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, May Contain Pits, Allergen Information: Contains Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, May Contain Pits, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Pressed Dried Fruit Bars Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Strawberry -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Pressed Dried Fruit Bars Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Strawberry -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Kind Pressed Dried Fruit Bars Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Strawberry -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


