Is Kind Pressed Dried Fruit Bars Mango Apple Chia -- 4 Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • processes peanuts

processes peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Apple, Chia Seeds, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, Each Bar Provides Two 1/2 Cup Servings Of Fruit, Not A Low Calorie Food, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, Each Bar Provides Two 1/2 Cup Servings Of Fruit, Not A Low Calorie Food

Check Kind Pressed Dried Fruit Bars Mango Apple Chia -- 4 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Pressed Dried Fruit Bars Mango Apple Chia -- 4 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostTarget

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go