Is Kind Protein 16 Count Variety Peanut Butter And White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, 1.76 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil And Almonds, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sinnamon, Vanilla Extract
Check Kind Protein 16 Count Variety Peanut Butter And White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, 1.76 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Protein 16 Count Variety Peanut Butter And White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, 1.76 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Kind Protein 16 Count Variety Peanut Butter And White Chocolate Cinnamon Almond, 1.76 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


