Is KIND Protein Bar 7 Dark Chocolate Nut, 7 Crunchy Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Nut: Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter. Crunch Peanut Butter: Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Nonfat Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check KIND Protein Bar 7 Dark Chocolate Nut, 7 Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Protein Bar 7 Dark Chocolate Nut, 7 Crunchy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
KIND Protein Bar 7 Dark Chocolate Nut, 7 Crunchy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


