No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 12 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Soy Protein Isolate, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:

Check KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 12 Count is available at 8 retailers

KrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 12 Count | Spoonful