Is KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 12 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Soy Protein Isolate, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:
Check KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 12 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


