Is KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter Snack bar 50G Pescatarian?

Description
This compact snack delivers a pronounced savory-sweet flavor and a noticeably crunchy, textured bite, often described by reviewers as satisfying and filling. Users commonly eat it on the go, between meals, or packed for travel; reviews note portability and taste consistency, though some mention minor crumbling and occasional excess sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This compact snack delivers a pronounced savory-sweet flavor and a noticeably crunchy, textured bite, often described by reviewers as satisfying and filling. Users commonly eat it on the go, between meals, or packed for travel; reviews note portability and taste consistency, though some mention minor crumbling and occasional excess sweetness.
Ingredients
Peanuts , Caramel Flavoured Coating (Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring), Protein Crisps ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Peanut Butter, Sea Salt
Check KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter Snack bar 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter Snack bar 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter Snack bar 50G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


