Is KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy bars deliver a pronounced roasted, savory-sweet flavor and a crisp, chunky texture that reviewers describe as satisfying and substantial. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, and post-workout bites, customer feedback often notes reliable portability, noticeable crunch, occasional stickiness, and consistent flavor across the pack over time and batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Caramel Flavoured Coating (Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring), Protein Crisps (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Peanut Butter, Sea Salt

Check KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Protein Crunchy Peanut Butter 3 x 42g (126g) is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep