Is Kind Protein+ Fibre Bar (Peanuts & Dark Chocolate) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugars (glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar), Inulin, Tapioca Fibre, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Carob Powder, Soy Lecithin, Annatto Extract, Tocopherols. Contains Peanuts, Soy and Milk. It may also contain Tree Nuts.

Check Kind Protein+ Fibre Bar (Peanuts & Dark Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Kind Protein+ Fibre Bar (Peanuts & Dark Chocolate) | Spoonful