Is Kind Protein Max Sweet & Salty Caramel Peanut Crisp Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Milk Powder, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Annatto Extract, Tocopherols (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness). Contains Peanuts, Milk, and Soy. May contain Tree Nuts.

Check Kind Protein Max Sweet & Salty Caramel Peanut Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast