Is Kind Protein+ Peanuts Salted Caramel Flavoured Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugars (glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar), Inulin, Tapioca Fibre, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Carob Powder, Soy Lecithin, Annatto Extract, Tocopherols. Contains Peanuts, Soy and Milk.
Check Kind Protein+ Peanuts Salted Caramel Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Protein+ Peanuts Salted Caramel Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


