Is Kind Protein Caramel Nut 50g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted flavor with a crunchy exterior and chewy interior; commonly eaten as a portable snack for work, travel, or between meals. Reviewers frequently note satisfying texture balance and convenient packaging, praising taste and convenience while sometimes describing it as overly sweet or sticky. Some mention price or density concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts , Caramel Flavoured Coating (Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring), Protein Crisps ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Peanut Butter, Sea Salt

Check Kind Protein Caramel Nut 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Protein Caramel Nut 50g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleOcadoTesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go