Is Kind Roasted Unsalted Almonds Specialty Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Canola Oil, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Contains almonds. May contain peanuts, tree nuts, milk, eggs, soy and sesame seeds.
Check Kind Roasted Unsalted Almonds Specialty Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Roasted Unsalted Almonds Specialty Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
About this product
Snack · Whole


