Is KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peanut butter flavored granola bars offer a pronounced nutty taste with crisp, chunky clusters and a sturdy, slightly crumbly bite. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or portable treat, reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient individual portions, balanced sweetness, and occasional complaints about loose crumbs or small size issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Cane Sugar, Peanuts, Honey, Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Oil, Salt, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts, May Contain Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts, May Contain Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:

Check KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Simple Crunch Granola Bars, Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 5 Count is available at 10 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketIGA

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackOn The GoBreakfast