Is Kind Snacks - Kind Nuts & Spices, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, Non-gmo Glucose, Cocoa Powder, Crisp Rice, Chocolate Liquor, Coffee, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter Vanilla Extract, Madagascar Vanilla, Salt
Check Kind Snacks - Kind Nuts & Spices, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Snacks - Kind Nuts & Spices, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Kind Snacks - Kind Nuts & Spices, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


