Is Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew brazil nuts
- walnuts
- macadamia
- almonds
cashew brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Macadamia, Cashew Brazil Nuts), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder), Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Honey, Non Gmo Glucose, Chicory Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors
Check Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


