Is Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk powder
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Macadamia, Cashew Brazil Nuts), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder), Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Honey, Non Gmo Glucose, Chicory Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors
Check Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


