Is Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Pomegranate Blueberry Pistachio + Antioxidants - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerol
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Blueberry Pieces ((Blueberry, Apple And Plum Puree), Raw Sugar, Glycerol (Natural), Citrus Fiber, Pectin), Cashews, Honey, Raisins, Non Gmo Glucose, Pomegranate, Crisp Rice, Chicory Fiber, Pistachios, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vitamins: Vitamin A Acetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E)
Check Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Pomegranate Blueberry Pistachio + Antioxidants - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Pomegranate Blueberry Pistachio + Antioxidants - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Pomegranate Blueberry Pistachio + Antioxidants - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


