Is Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Pomegranate Blueberry Pistachio + Antioxidants - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a acetate
  • glycerol

D-alpha tocopheryl acetate

Dietitian note

Acetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Blueberry Pieces ((Blueberry, Apple And Plum Puree), Raw Sugar, Glycerol (Natural), Citrus Fiber, Pectin), Cashews, Honey, Raisins, Non Gmo Glucose, Pomegranate, Crisp Rice, Chicory Fiber, Pistachios, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vitamins: Vitamin A Acetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E)

Check Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Pomegranate Blueberry Pistachio + Antioxidants - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kind Snacks - Kind Plus, Pomegranate Blueberry Pistachio + Antioxidants - 1.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep