Is Kind Snacks - Protein Bar, Double Dark Chocolate Nut - 1.76oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter
Check Kind Snacks - Protein Bar, Double Dark Chocolate Nut - 1.76oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Snacks - Protein Bar, Double Dark Chocolate Nut - 1.76oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Kind Snacks - Protein Bar, Double Dark Chocolate Nut - 1.76oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


