Is Kind Snacks - Protein Bar, Double Dark Chocolate Nut - 1.76oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter

Check Kind Snacks - Protein Bar, Double Dark Chocolate Nut - 1.76oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Snacks - Protein Bar, Double Dark Chocolate Nut - 1.76oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go