Is Kind Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Chewy Granola Clusters Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft-baked clusters deliver a chewy, slightly crisp texture with pronounced chocolate and nutty flavor notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to yogurt or cereal, or packed for on-the-go snacking. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste, texture, and portable convenience, but note occasional variation in cluster size and crumbliness too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Peanuts, Tapioca Starch, Peanut Oil, Brown Rice, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.

Check Kind Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Chewy Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item