Is Kind Soft Baked Squares Blondie Almond Flour & Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almonds
  • almonds
  • almond flour

blanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
almond flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour (blanched Almonds), Sugars (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Inulin, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols. Contains Almonds, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.

Check Kind Soft Baked Squares Blondie Almond Flour & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast