Is KIND Soft Baked Squares Brownie Almond Flour & Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almond Flour (blanched Almonds), Sugars (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar), Inulin, Canola Oil, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols. Contains Almonds and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check KIND Soft Baked Squares Brownie Almond Flour & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Soft Baked Squares Brownie Almond Flour & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


