Is Kind Soft Baked Squares Peanut Butter Almond Flour Blondie Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These soft-baked squares offer a rich, slightly sweet flavor and a tender, chewy texture; reviewers report consistent softness, moist crumb, and convenient portability, using them as snacks, lunchbox items, or dessert complements. Common review themes include pleasant taste, satisfying chew, occasional crumbling, and varied opinions on sweetness and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, iron, Potassium, Blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), chicory root fiber, cane sugar, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), peanut flour, vegetable glycerin, peanut oil, palm kernel oil, sea salt, alkalized cocoa, baking soda, natural flavor, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness). Allergen Information: Contains almonds, peanuts, and soy. May contain tree nuts.

Check Kind Soft Baked Squares Peanut Butter Almond Flour Blondie Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Kind Soft Baked Squares Peanut Butter Almond Flour Blondie Bars | Spoonful