Is Kind Soft Baked Squares Salted caramel Almond Flour Blondie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blanched almond flour, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, chicory root fiber, canola oil, caramel chunks (sugar, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, salt, annatto extract), vegetable glycerin, palm kernel oil, natural flavors, sea salt, alkalized cocoa, baking soda, soy lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness).
Check Kind Soft Baked Squares Salted caramel Almond Flour Blondie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Soft Baked Squares Salted caramel Almond Flour Blondie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares - Peanut Butter
About this product
Snack · Bar


