Is Kind Thins Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Rice Flour, Honey, Canola Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Almonds And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Kind Thins Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go