Is Kind Thins Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Tapioca Syrup, Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Canola Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness), Cocoa Butter. Contains Almonds, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Kind Thins Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Thins Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


