Is KIND Zero Added Sugar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Peanuts, tapioca fiber, allulose, almonds, palm kernel oil, brown rice, chicory root fiber, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), unsweetened chocolate, sea salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin. Allergen Information: Contains almonds, peanuts, and soy. May contain tree nuts.
Check KIND Zero Added Sugar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Zero Added Sugar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


